Fair Committees

FAIR COMMITTEES 

Advertising:   Chairman Taundra Householder

Antique Show: Perry County Historical Society

Antique Tractor Transfer Pull: Chairman John Lindsey

Arena Construction: Co-Chairmen Danny Fisher, Tom Spohn and Pat Smith

ATV Pull: Co-Chairmen Ron Baker and Curt Smith

Beef:  Co-Chairmen Tom Spohn & John Reichley; Mike Skinner, Bruce Metzger, Heather Foster, Julie Stenson, Tom Russell, Joey Shafer, Ted Wiseman

Budget and Finance Committee: Chairman Pat Smith; John Reichley; Tom Spohn, Sally Rambo, Taundra Householder and Joe Fiore

Calf Scramble: Co-Chairmen Julie Stenson and Jamie Snider, John Reichley, Tom Spohn, Ardith Shriner, Jason Poorman, Chris Walker

Camping: Co-Chairmen Sally Rambo, Chuck Owen, Kenny Halsey and Danny Fisher

Commercial Displays: Chairman Larry Weaver

Dairy:  Co-Charimen Ericka Ryan and Mike Skinner

Dairy Feeders: Co-Chairman Kenny Halsey & Tom Spohn

Demolition Derby: Chairman Pat Smith; Barry Bowers

Entertainment & Attractions: Perry County Senior Fair Board of Directors

Farm Tractor Tug Pull:  Co-Chairmen Chris Luzadder, Kenny Halsey and John Lindsey; Jacob Bowers, Jared Bowers, Matt Snider, Daryl Hocomb, Noel Allen, Chris Allen, Luke Deny, Keller Moore, Robert Wiseman

FCCLA:  Chairmen Taundra Householder and Chris Luzadder

Garden Tractor Transfer Pull: Co-Chairmen Ron Baker and Barry Love

Garden Tractor Tug Pull: Co-Chairmen Ron Baker and Kenny Halsey

Gate Admissions: Co-Chairmen Chuck Owen and Ron Baker; Chris Luzadder, Taundra Householder, Butch & Pam Skillman, Derrick Keylor

General Livestock: Chairman John Russell; Ted Wiseman, Kenny Halsey, Chuck Owen, Mike Skinner, Tom Spohn, John Reichley, Ericka Ryan, Julie Stenson, Pat Smith, Joe Fiore and Danny Fisher

Goats: Chairman Julie Stenson and Tom Spohn; Ericka Ryan, Susan Ballantine, Jerry Kunkler, Laura Brownell, Angie Moore, Michelle Wright, Stefani Swartz, Michele Antonini, Marcie Gordon, Melinda Kaufman, Barbie DeGarmo

Grant Acquisition: Chairman Ericka Ryan

Grounds: Co-Chairmen Kenny Halsey and Barry Bowers; John Reichley, Tom Spohn, Danny Fisher, John Russell, Pat Smith, Joe Fiore and Chuck Owen

Home Making Sr. Fair: Chairman Peg Snider; Angie Finck, Jacque Daniels, Judy Weaver, Katrina McGlothlin, Janet Householder, Gloria Brown, Barb Whetherholt

Horses: Co-Chairmen Pat Smith & Joe Fiore; Jessica Rockey

Horticulture & Agronomy Jr. Fair: Chairman Danny Fisher

Horticulture & Agronomy Sr. Fair: Chairman Peg Snider; Edytha Blosser, Carolyn Wiseman, Angie Finck and Carol Downs

Jr. Fair Office: Co-Chairmen Taundra Householder & Jessica Rockey; Ted Wismean, Michelle Wright

Jr. Fair Premiums: Chairmen Sally Rambo and Ericka Ryan; Cathy Ankrum, Vicky Swartz, Stephanie Smith

Jr. & Sr. Fair Art: Chairman Peg Snider; Angie Finck and Jacque Daniels

Membership & Season Passes: Chairman Sally Rambo, Becky Snider, Ruth Anderson, Cathy Ankrum

Midway Concessions: Chairman John Reichley; Barry Bowers and Dan Mattis

Motocross: Chairman John Russell

Office: Co-Chairmen John Reichley, Tom Spohn, Sally Rambo & Taundra Householder

Open Class Livestock: Chairman Julie Stenson; Heather Foster, Joey Shafer; Mike Skinner, Rod Stoltz, Rob Brokaw, Adam Finck

Pavilion Entertainment: Chairman Ericka Ryan

Pedal Pull: Chairman Ron Baker

Poultry: Co-Chairmen Julie Stenson and Joe Fiore; Matt and Jennifer Ortman, Barbie DeGarmo, Pat Stenson, Judd Baker, Melinda Kaufman, Krista Lozier

Premium Book: Chairman Julie Stenson

Queen & King Contest: Co-Chairmen Ericka Ryan & Jessica Rockey; Chris Luzadder

Rabbits: Co-Chairman Julie Stenson & Joe Fiore; Michelle Wright, Steve Cox, Barbie DeGarmo, Alyssa Ranft, Christi Clevenger, Don & Maggie Bergstrom, Jeff Emmert, Jen Ortman, Julie Sites, Krista Lozier, Melinda Kaufman

Rough Truck Contest: Co-Chairman Barry Bowers & Ron Baker; John Reichley; John Russell

Safety & First Aid: Co-Chairmen Ericka Ryan; Barry Bowers, Kevin Ratliff, John Reichley, Perry County Sheriff’s Dept. and Auxiliary

Scouts (Boy and Girl): Chairman Larry Weaver

Security and Parking: Co-Chairmen Chuck Owen & Kenny Halsey; John Reichley, Sheriff Randy Barker and the Sheriff’s Dept. and Auxiliary

Sheep: Chairman Chuck Owen; Rod Stoltz; Robyn Cannon, Ike Hynus, John Reichley, Bill Hill, Jerry Kunkler, Michele Antonini, Taundra Householder

Square Dance: Chairman Ericka Ryan

Sr. Citizens Day: Chairman Larry Weaver; Sandra Abram, Karen Newlon, Perry County Task Force, and Jeanne Goodin

Swine: Co-Chairmen John Russell & Danny Fisher; Tom Russell, Joey Shafer, Steve Shumaker, Rick Wilson, Steve Russell, Martin Thomas, Chad Alfman, Mike Skinner, Rob Brokaw, Bruce Metzger, Nate Mack, Jason Poorman, Jay Russell

 

Trophies & Ads: Co-Chairmen Ericka Ryan and Sally Rambo

Truck and Tractor Transfer Pull: Co-Chairmen Danny Fisher and John Russell; Barry Bowers; John Reichley, John Lindsey, Megan Fisher

Youth Organizations & Ed: Co-Chairmen Peg Snider & Taundra Householder; Jessica Rockey, Sally Smith

 

 

Updated 05/17/2017 at 7:51 pm

2 comments

  1. How can I get information to possibly perform at the Perry County Fair?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *